About Bank - General information
Muganbank OJSC was established in 1992. Since its inception, the Bank's goal has been to participate in the development of the country's economy, to provide all types of banking services, and thus to become one of the leading financial institutions in the banking system. For 29 years of operation, the Bank adhered to a policy of constant development, strengthened itself in the Azerbaijani banking system, services became better as quantitatively, as well as qualitatively. Muganbank OJSC is one of the key players in the banking system of Azerbaijan, distinguished by its stability and reliability.
Strategic vision
Muganbank OJSC aims to strengthen its market position by continuing its activities as a universal bank with a branch network located in the regional centers of the Republic, focusing mainly on the population, small and medium enterprises.
Our mission
Creation of a professional team motivated to provide professional services with an individual approach to each business partner and, as a result, to ensure stable growth of the bank's profitability and dynamic increase in the value of investments.
Our slogan
To provide high quality service to each customer, to have an authoritative image for corporate clients, to support and assistance the state, to be recognized at the international level.
The strategic goals of the Bank for 2021-2023:
• In order to provide customers with better services, ensure the transition to a customer-oriented business model;
• Adapt the organizational structure of the Bank to a customer-oriented business model;
• To pay high dividends to shareholders;
• Maintain the bank's liquid and reliable image;
• Maintain the quality of the credit portfolio.
Our business philosophy
The Bank's business philosophy is based on the following values:
• Reliability;
• Security;
• Plainness;
• Transparency;
• High quality service;
• Partnership with the customer.
Bank takes these values as a basis in business, in institutional strategy and in daily activities.